Department Of Social Science
Degree Teacher's

Sl.No Department Name Asst. Profeesor
1. History Dr. Arbind Kumar Singh Dr. Anand Kumar Mishra Dr. Abhay Kumar Pandey ................ ................ ................
2. Political Science Dr. Adya Prasad Singh Dr. Anil Kumar Singh Dr. Kalanand Singh Dr. Balbir Kumar Singh ................ ................
3. Psychology Dr. Syed Md. Akil Ahmed Sri. Chandra Mani Pandey ................ ................ ................ ................
4. Philosphy Dr. Radha Mohan Pandey Dr. Md. Quasim ................ ................ ................ ................
5. Socialogy Dr. Ramasish Prasad Singh Dr. Shiv Kumar Tiwari ................ ................ ................ ................
6. Economics Dr. Permanand Prasad Singh Dr. Premshankar Singh ................ ................ ................ ................
7. IRPM (LSW) Dr. Ashok Kumar Pandey Dr. Sharan Kishor Tiwari Dr. Bijay Kumar Thakur ................ ................ ................
8. Rural Economics Dr. Chandika Prasad Dr. Smt. Rupashree Jaisawal Dr. Chandra Prakesh Azad ................ ................ ................
9. Gandhian Thought Dr. Manoj Kumar Mishra Sri. Bishambhar Prasad Singh Sri. Santosh Kumar Jha Sri. Krishna deo Singh ................ ................
10. Ancient Indian History & Culture Dr. Rajesh Kumar Roy Sri. Rajendra Prasad Tiwari Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Rai ................ ................ ................
11. Home Science Dr. Asha Dubey ................ ................ ................ ................ ................
12. Geography Sri. Ajit Kumar Sharma Dr. Vijay kumar Dr. Ashok kumar Sharma ................ ................ ................
13. Hindi Dr. Gayni Kumari Dr. sachida Nand Pandey Dr. Naresh Prasad Singh ................ ................ ................
14. English Dr. Arbind Singh Dr. Prabhu Kumar Singh ................ ................ ................ ................
15. Urdu Md. Imran Khan ................ ................ ................ ................ ................
16. Persian Md. Shabbir Ahmad ................ ................ ................ ................ ................
17. Sanskrit Dr. Vibha Singh Dr. Rita Kumari Jha ................ ................ ................ ................
18. Maithili Dr. Ramanath Jha ................ ................ ................ ................ ................

Department Of Social Science
Intermediate Section Teacher's

Sl.No Department Name Asst. Profeesor
1. History Dr. Binod Kumar Pandey Dr. Pramod Kumar Singh Sri. Suresh Prasad Yadav ................ ................ ................
2. Political Science Md. Kaifi Zuber ................ ................ ................ ................ ................
3. Economics Sri. Binod Kumar Rai Mr. Chandra Mani Pandey ................ ................ ................ ................
4. Sociology Smt. Ranju Kumari ................ ................ ................ ................ ................
5. Geography Sri. Awdesh Kumar Rai ................ ................ ................ ................ ................
6. Hindi Dr. Bansi Dhar Mishra Sri. Bhikhari Kumar ................ ................ ................ ................
7. Maithili Smt. Bimala Devi ................ ................ ................ ................ ................